Under Armour Basketball
is back in session

UA Basketball Announces 2021 UA Association Girls and Boys Teams and Calendar 

2021 UA ASSOCIATION BASKETBALL
MISSION

For many youth basketball athletes, playing at the collegiate level is a dream; a dream that requires daily grind and determination to overcome constant challenges and tests. The pursuit of getting better is different for everyone, but there’s still only one possible mindset—The Only Way Is Through. It’s an understanding that to reach the goal of playing at the next level, athletes must stay the path to come out on the other side faster, stronger, and better. Under Armour’s grassroots basketball season kicks off in April, offering girls and boys the opportunity to not only improve, but also showcase skills and talents en route to their dreams of playing in college.

BOYS UAA

The Boys UA Association will provide elite boys travel teams with a league-style circuit at the 17U and 16U level. The teams will participate in 12 regular season games that transitions into a single-elimination championship bracket at the UAA Finals in July, to crown the 2021 UAA Champions.

Watch Live

Click the buttons below to watch the Memorial Day Weekend games live.

BOYS UAA SCHEDUle

May 29-31
UAA MDW

Pacers Athletic Center
Westfield, IN

July 8-11
UAA SESSION I

Lake Point Champions Center
Cartersville, GA

July 16-18
UAA SESSION II

Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX

JULY 23-25
UAA FINALS

Pacers Athletic Center
Westfield, IN

BOYS UAA 17U TEAMS

ARIZONA SELECT(Phoenix, AZ)
ATLANTA XPRESS(Atlanta, GA)
B. MAZE ELITE(Knoxville, TN)
C2K ELITE(Lima, OH)
CANADA ELITE(Toronto, ON)
DC PREMIER(Washington, DC)
GRASSROOTS SIZZLE(Minneapolis, MN)
HOUSTON DEFENDERS(Houston, TX)
ILLINOIS WOLVES(Chicago, IL)
KC RUN GMC(Kansas City, MO)
LOUISIANA ELITE(Baton Rouge, LA)
NE6(Hartford, CT)
NEBRASKA SUPREME(Omaha, NE)
PHILLY PRIDE(Philadelphia, PA)
RIVERSIDE HAWKS(New York, NY)
TEAM BREAKDOWN(Miami, FL)
TEAM CHARLOTTE(Charlotte, NC)
TEAM CURRY(Charlotte, NC)
TEAM RIO(Colts Neck, NJ)
TEAM THRILL(Baltimore, MD)
TEXAS IMPACT 4:13(Dallas, TX)
WASHINGTON SUPREME(Seattle, WA)
WE R1(Newark, DE)
WEST COAST ELITE - NOR CAL(Walnut Creek, CA)
WEST COAST ELITE(Los Angeles, CA)
WISCONSIN PLAYGROUND CLUB(Milwaukee, WI)

BOYS UAA 16U TEAMS

ARIZONA SELECT(Phoenix, AZ)
ATLANTA XPRESS(Atlanta, GA)
B. MAZE ELITE(Knoxville, TN)
C2K ELITE(Lima, OH)
CANADA ELITE(Toronto, ON)
DC PREMIER(Washington, DC)
GRASSROOTS SIZZLE(Minneapolis, MN)
HOUSTON DEFENDERS(Houston, TX)
ILLINOIS WOLVES(Chicago, IL)
KC RUN GMC(Kansas City, MO)
LOUISIANA ELITE(Baton Rouge, LA)
NE6(Hartford, CT)
NEBRASKA SUPREME(Omaha, NE)
PHILLY PRIDE(Philadelphia, PA)
RIVERSIDE HAWKS(New York, NY)
TEAM BREAKDOWN(Miami, FL)
TEAM CHARLOTTE(Charlotte, NC)
TEAM CURRY(Charlotte, NC)
TEAM RIO(Colts Neck, NJ)
TEAM THRILL(Baltimore, MD)
TEXAS IMPACT 4:13(Dallas, TX)
WASHINGTON SUPREME(Seattle, WA)
WE R1(Newark, DE)
WEST COAST ELITE - NOR CAL(Walnut Creek, CA)
WEST COAST ELITE(Los Angeles, CA)
WISCONSIN PLAYGROUND CLUB(Milwaukee, WI)

BOYS UA RISE

UA Rise returns as a complimentary circuit to the UAA, focusing on high-level competition and exposure to college coaches as its core purpose. The league will consist of 48 teams at each age group: 17U, 16U, and 15U. Each team will play a 12 game regular season leading in to a single-elimination championship bracket to crown the 2021 UA Rise Champion.

Watch Live

Click the buttons below to watch the Memorial Day Weekend games live.

BOYS UA RISE SCHEDULE

May 29-31
UA Rise MDW

Pacers Athletic Center
Westfield, IN

July 8-11
UA Rise Session I

Lake Point Champions Center
Cartersville, GA

July 16-18
UA RiSE SESSION ii

Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX

JULY 23-25
UA Rise CHAMPIONSHIP

Pacers Athletic Center
Westfield, IN

BOYS UA RISE 17U TEAMS

AAO FLIGHT(Fayetteville AR)
AC GEORGIA(Atlanta GA)
ALASKA TRUGAME(Anchorage AK)
ALL-ARKANSAS RED(Little Rock AR)
BAY STATE JAGUARS(Boston MA)
BORN READY ELITE(New York NY)
BREAKAWAY BASKETBALL(Chicago IL)
COLORADO HAWKS(Denver CO)
COLORADO ROUGHRIDERS(Denver CO)
COOZ ELITE(Houston TX)
COREY GRAHAM ELITE(Buffalo NY)
CRUSADER NATION(Baltimore MD)
D1 INDIANA(Indianapolis IN)
D1 NEW MEXICO(Albuquerque NM)
DALLAS SHOWTYME(Dallas TX)
DTO ELITE(Detroit MI)
ESF THREAT(Pittsburgh PA)
FLIGHT 22(Wilmington NC)
FUNDAMENTAL U(Chicago IL)
GATEWAY(St. Louis MO)
GRAND PARK PREMIER(Indianapolis IN)
GRAND RAPIDS STORM(Grand Rapids MI)
HOUSTON SUPERSTARS(Houston TX)
ILLINOIS HOOPSTARS(Chicago IL)
ILLINOIS STARS(Chicago IL)
KINGDOM HOOPS(Des Moines, IA)
MARCUS DENMON ELITE(Kansas City MO)
MARTIN BROS(Cedar Falls IA)
MATTS MUSTANGS(Georgetown KY)
MID-ATLANTIC SELECT(Rockville MD)
NORTHERN KINGS(Toronto ON)
NOVA VILLAGE(Columbus OH)
PRO ONE(Birmingham AL)
PSB NASHVILLE(Nashville TN)
RL9(Houston TX)
Rose City Ballers(Roseville CA)
SHOWTIME BALLERS(Orlando FL)
SOH ELITE(Miramar FL)
TEAM ELEATE(Riverside CA)
TEAM FREDETTE(Albany NY)
Team Grind(Birmingham AL)
TRD(Portland OR)
UTAH MOUNTAIN STARS(Salt Lake City UT)
VA HAVOC(Richmond VA)
VIRGINIA ELITE(Herndon VA)
WISCONSIN PLAYMAKERS(Milwaukee WI)
YANDERS LAW(Springfield MO)

BOYS UA RISE 16U TEAMS

AAO FLIGHT(Fayetteville AR)
AC GEORGIA(Atlanta GA)
ALASKA TRUGAME(Anchorage AK)
ALL-ARKANSAS RED(Little Rock AR)
BREAKAWAY BASKETBALL(Chicago IL)
COLORADO HAWKS(Denver CO)
COREY GRAHAM ELITE(Buffalo NY)
CRUSADER NATION(Baltimore MD)
D1 NEW MEXICO(Albuquerque NM)
DALLAS SHOWTYME(Dallas TX)
DOUBLE TROUBLE(Atlanta GA)
DRIVE 5(Overland Park KS)
DTO ELITE(Detroit MI)
EAD(Dallas TX)
ESF THREAT(Pittsburgh PA)
Fundamental U(Chicago IL)
GATEWAY(St. Louis MO)
GRAND PARK PREMIER(Indianapolis IN)
GRAND RAPIDS STORM(Grand Rapids MI)
HILLTOPPER BASKETBALL(Essex County NJ)
ILLINOIS HOOPSTARS(Chicago IL)
ILLINOIS STARS(Chicago IL)
KINGDOM HOOPS(Des Moines, IA)
LAS VEGAS PUNISHERS(Las Vegas NV)
LOUISVILLE DEFENDERS(Louisville KY)
MARCUS DENMON ELITE(Kansas City MO)
MARTIN BROS(Cedar Falls IA)
MATTS MUSTANGS(Georgetown KY)
MID-ATLANTIC SELECT(Rockville MD)
MN SPARTANS ELITE(Minneapolis MN)
NORTHERN KINGS(Toronto ON)
NOVA VILLAGE(Columbus OH)
OKLAHOMA CHAOS(Edmond OK)
PRO ONE(Birmingham AL)
PSB NASHVILLE(Nashville TN)
RL9(Houston TX)
SHOWTIME BALLERS(Orlando FL)
SOH ELITE(Miramar FL)
Stamford Peace(Stamford CT)
TEAM FREDETTE(Albany NY)
Team Grind(Birmingham AL)
TNBA(Cleveland, OH)
TRD(Portland OR)
UTAH MOUNTAIN STARS(Salt Lake City UT)
VA HAVOC(Richmond VA)
VIRGINIA ELITE(Herndon VA)
WISCONSIN PLAYMAKERS(Milwaukee WI)
YANDERS LAW(Springfield MO)

BOYS UA RISE 15U TEAMS

AAO FLIGHT(Fayetteville AR)
AC GEORGIA(Atlanta GA)
ARIZONA SELECT(Phoenix AZ)
ATLANTA XPRESS(Atlanta GA)
B. MAZE ELITE(Knoxville TN)
BAY STATE JAGUARS(Boston MA)
C2K ELITE(Lima OH)
CANADA ELITE(Toronto ON)
DALLAS SHOWTYME(Dallas TX)
DC PREMIER(Washington DC)
DRIVE 5(Overland Park KS)
EAD(Dallas TX)
ESF THREAT(Pittsburgh PA)
FUNDAMENTAL U(Chicago IL)
GATEWAY(St. Louis MO)
GRAND PARK PREMIER(Indianapolis IN)
GRAND RAPIDS STORM(Grand Rapids MI)
GRASSROOTS SIZZLE(Minneapolis MN)
HILLTOPPER BASKETBALL(Essex County NJ)
HOUSTON DEFENDERS(Houston TX)
ILLINOIS HOOPSTARS(Chicago IL)
ILLINOIS STARS(Chicago IL)
ILLINOIS WOLVES(Chicago, IL)
KC RUN GMC(Kansas City MO)
LOUISIANA ELITE(Baton Rouge LA)
LOUISVILLE DEFENDERS(Louisville KY)
MARCUS DENMON ELITE(Kansas City MO)
MARTIN BROS(Cedar Falls IA)
MID-ATLANTIC SELECT(Rockville MD)
NE6(Hartford CT)
NEBRASKA SUPREME(Omaha NE)
NORTHERN KINGS(Toronto ON)
OKLAHOMA CHAOS(Edmond OK)
PRO ONE(Birmingham AL)
SHOWTIME BALLERS(Orlando FL)
SOH ELITE(Miramar FL)
TEAM CHARLOTTE(Charlotte NC)
TEAM CURRY(Charlotte, NC)
TEAM RIO(Colts Neck, NJ)
TEAM THRILL(Baltimore MD)
TEXAS IMPACT 4:13(Dallas TX)
TEXAS U(Dallas TX)
UTAH MOUNTAIN STARS(Salt Lake City UT)
VA HAVOC(Richmond VA)
VA PLAYMAKERS(Richmond VA)
WE R1(Newark DE)
WISCONSIN PLAYGROUND CLUB(CMilwaukee WI)
YANDERS LAW(Springfield MO)

GIRLS UAA

The Girls Under Armour Association (GUAA) is back to provide an elite league-style travel team circuit, comparable to the Boys UAA. The 2021 GUAA league will feature 40 teams at each age group: 17U, 16U, and 15U. There will be three total league sessions with the season culminating at the GUAA Finals at Spooky Nook Sports Center in July.

Watch Live

GIRLS UAA SCHEDULE

April 23-25
GUAA Session I

Finley Sports Center
Hoover, AL

July 10-12
GUAA Session II

Pacers Athletic Center
Westfield, IN

July 23-25
GUAA Finals

Spooky Nook Sports Center
Manheim, PA

GIRLS UAA 17U TEAMS

ALL ALABAMA(Birmingham AL)
ARIZONA ELITE(Phoenix AZ)
ARKANSAS SELECT(Little Rock AR)
BAY STATE JAGUARS(Boston MA)
BECOME ONE(Toronto CAN)
Books & Basketball(Willingboro NJ)
CANADA ELITE(Toronto CAN)
COLORADO BASKETBALL CLUB(Denver CO)
CINCINNATI ANGELS(Cincinnati OH)
DC PREMIER(Washington DC)
EXAMPLE SPORTS(Chicago IL)
FBC CAROLINA(Charlotte NC)
FBC UNITED(Atlanta GA)
FGB(Jacksonville FL)
GERMANTOWN PANTHERS(Germantown MD)
GTS FUSION(Arlington VA)
INDIANA FLIGHT(Indianapolis IN)
KC LADY RUN(Kansas City MO)
Lady Martin Bros(Cedar Rapids IA)
MICHIGAN STORM(Detroit MI)
MINNESOTA FURY(Minneapolis MN)
NEBRASKA ATTACK(Omaha NE)
NY HAVOC(Albany NY)
NORTHWEST BLAZERS(Spokane WA)
PA COMETS(Philadelphia PA)
SAN DIEGO WAVES(San Diego CA)
SC 76ERS(Columbia SC)
TEAM B WRIGHT(Nashville TN)
TEAM CURRY(Charlotte NC)
TEAM MILITANT(Sacramento CA)
TEAM RIO(Colts Neck NJ)
TEAM THRILL(Baltimore MD)
TEXAS FLIGHT(Houston TX)
TEXAS U(Dallas TX)
WPA BRUINS(Pittsburgh PA)
WEST COAST ELITE(Los Angeles CA)
WEST COAST ELITE - Nor Cal(Walnut Creek CA)
WISCONSIN FLIGHT(Oshkosh WI)
WV THUNDER(Huntington WV)

GIRLS UAA 16U TEAMS

ALL ALABAMA(Birmingham AL)
ARIZONA ELITE(Phoenix AZ)
ARKANSAS SELECT(Little Rock AR)
B. MAZE ELITE(Knoxville TN)
BAY STATE JAGUARS(Boston MA)
BECOME ONE(Toronto CAN)
Books & Basketball(Willingboro NJ)
BTR(Oklahoma City OK)
CANADA ELITE(Toronto CAN)
COLORADO BASKETBALL CLUB(Denver CO)
CINCINNATI ANGELS(Cincinnati OH)
DC PREMIER(Washington DC)
EXAMPLE SPORTS(Chicago IL)
FBC CAROLINA(Charlotte NC)
FBC UNITED(Atlanta GA)
FGB(Jacksonville FL)
GERMANTOWN PANTHERS(Germantown MD)
GTS FUSION(Arlington VA)
INDIANA FLIGHT(Indianapolis IN)
KC LADY RUN(Kansas City MO)
MICHIGAN STORM(Detroit MI)
MINNESOTA FURY(Minneapolis MN)
NEBRASKA ATTACK(Omaha NE)
NY HAVOC(Albany NY)
NORTHWEST BLAZERS(Spokane WA)
PA COMETS(Philadelphia PA)
SC 76ERS(Columbia SC)
TEAM B WRIGHT(Nashville TN)
TEAM CURRY(Charlotte NC)
TEAM MILITANT(Sacramento CA)
TEAM RIO(Colts Neck NJ)
TEAM THRILL(Baltimore MD)
TEXAS FLIGHT(Houston TX)
TEXAS U(Dallas TX)
WPA BRUINS(Pittsburgh PA)
WEST COAST ELITE(Los Angeles CA)
WEST COAST ELITE - Nor Cal(Walnut Creek CA)
WISCONSIN FLIGHT(Oshkosh WI)
WV THUNDER(Huntington WV)

GIRLS UAA 15U TEAMS

ALL ALABAMA(Birmingham AL)
ARIZONA ELITE(Phoenix AZ)
ARKANSAS SELECT(Little Rock AR)
BAY STATE JAGUARS(Boston MA)
BECOME ONE(Toronto CAN)
Books & Basketball(Willingboro NJ)
BTR(Oklahoma City OK)
CANADA ELITE(Toronto CAN)
COLORADO BASKETBALL CLUB(Denver CO)
CINCINNATI ANGELS(Cincinnati OH)
DC PREMIER(Washington DC)
EXAMPLE SPORTS(Chicago IL)
FBC CAROLINA(Charlotte NC)
FBC UNITED(Atlanta GA)
FGB(Jacksonville FL)
GERMANTOWN PANTHERS(Germantown MD)
GTS FUSION(Arlington VA)
HOUSTON DEFENDERS(Houston TX)
INDIANA FLIGHT(Indianapolis IN)
KC LADY RUN(Kansas City MO)
MICHIGAN STORM(Detroit MI)
MINNESOTA FURY(Minneapolis MN)
NEBRASKA ATTACK(Omaha NE)
NY HAVOC(Albany NY)
NORTHWEST BLAZERS(Spokane WA)
PA COMETS(Philadelphia PA)
SC 76ERS(Columbia SC)
TEAM B WRIGHT(Nashville TN)
TEAM CURRY(Charlotte NC)
TEAM MILITANT(Sacramento CA)
TEAM RIO(Colts Neck NJ)
TEAM THRILL(Baltimore MD)
TEXAS FLIGHT(Houston TX)
TEXAS U(Dallas TX)
WPA BRUINS(Pittsburgh PA)
WEST COAST ELITE(Los Angeles CA)
WEST COAST ELITE - Nor Cal(Walnut Creek CA)
WISCONSIN FLIGHT(Oshkosh WI)
WV THUNDER(Huntington WV)

GIRLS UA RISE

UA Rise returns as a complimentary circuit to the GUAA, focusing on high-level competition and exposure to college coaches as its core purpose. The league will consist of three age groups: 17U, 16U, and 15U. There will be three total league sessions with the season culminating at the UA Rise Championships at Spooky Nook Sports Center in July.

GIRLS UA RISE SCHEDULE

July 10-12
Girls UA Rise Session I

Pacers Athletic Center
Westfield, IN

July 20-22
Girls UA Rise Session II

Spooky Nook Sports Center
Manheim, PA

July 23-25
Girls UA Rise Championship

Spooky Nook SPorts Center
Manheim, PA

GIRLS UA RISE 17U TEAMS

CBC(Denver, CO)
DC Premier(Washington, DC)
EADGC(Dallas, TX)
Example Sports(Chicago, IL)
FBC Thunder(Birmingham, AL)
Germantown Lady Panthers(Germantown, MD)
Grand Rapids Storm(Grand Rapids, MI)
GTS Fusion(Arlington, VA)
Lady Martin Brothers(Cedar Falls, IA)
Lehigh Valley Fever(Lehigh Valley, PA)
Maryland Cubs(Baltimore, MD)
MT Elite Ducks(South Shore, MA)
NY Havoc(Albany, NY)
PAC Flight North(Westfield, IN)
PSB Richmond(Richmond, VA)
Team B Wright(Nashville, TN)
Team Colorado(Denver, CO)
Team Voltage(Centreville, VA)
Texas Flight Elite(Houston, TX)
Travis Lady Jets(Fairfield, CA)
VA Havoc(Richmond, VA)
Virginia Elite(Herndon, VA)
Winchester Rising Stars(Winchester, VA)

GIRLS UA RISE 16U TEAMS

All Alabama(Birmingham, AL)
CBC(Denver, CO)
EADGC(Dallas, TX)
Example Sports(Chicago, IL)
Grand Rapids Storm(Grand Rapids, MI)
Lady Ratz Elite(Goshen, NY)
Lady Martin Brothers(Cedar Falls, IA)
Lehigh Valley Fever(Lehigh Valley, PA)
Maryland Cubs(Baltimore, MD)
MT Elite Ducks(Boston, MA)
NBBA(San Rafael, CA)
NY Havoc(Albany, NY)
PSB Richmond(Richmond, VA)
Team B Wright(Nashville, TN)
Texas Flight Elite(Houston, TX)
Texas Impact(Dallas, TX)
Travis Lady Jets(Fairfield, CA)
United Basketball Club of Maryland(Hanover, MD)
VA Havoc(Richmond, VA)
Virginia Elite(Herndon, VA)
Winchester Rising Stars(Winchester, VA)
Wisconsin Playground Club(Milwaukee, WI)

GIRLS UA RISE 15U TEAMS

All Alabama(Birmingham, AL)
Corey Grahm Elite(Buffalo, NY)
DC Premier(Washington, DC)
EADGC(Dallas, TX)
ESF Lady Togs(Pittsburgh, PA)
Grand Rapids Storm(Grand Rapids, MI)
Lady Martin Brothers(Cedar Falls, IA)
Lehigh Valley Fever(Lehigh Valley, PA)
Maryland Cubs(Baltimore, MD)
MT Elite Ducks(South Shore, MA)
NBBA(San Rafael, CA)
NY Havoc(Albany, NY)
PAC Flight North(Westfield, IN)
PSB Richmond(Richmond, VA)
Team B Wright(Nashville, TN)
Team Stuck(Seattle, WA)
Team Voltage(Centreville, VA)
Texas Flight Elite(Houston, TX)
Texas Impact(Dallas, TX)
United Basketball Club of Maryland(Hanover, MD)
VA Havoc(Richmond, VA)
Virginia Elite(Herndon, VA)
Wisconsin Playground Club(Milwaukee, WI)
TBA

UA FUTURE

UA Future sets the new standard for grassroots circuits at the middle school level by modeling the format of the UAA and becoming the foundation of our youth basketball platform. UA Future will seek to advance the development of young players, teams, and coaches to set the course of grassroots basketball for the near future.

WEST COAST CIRCUIT

June 5-6
UA Future West Coast Session I

Dignity Health Sports Complex
Bakersfield, CA

June 12-13
UA Future West Coast Session II

Inspire Courts
Gilbert, AZ

SOUTHWEST CIRCUIT

April 17-18
UA Future Southwest Session I

Advantage Sports Complex
Carrollton, TX

May 22-23
UA Future Southwest Session II

MI3
Houston, TX

SOUTHEAST CIRCUIT

April 17-18
UA Future Southeast
Session I

Lakepoint Sporting Community
Emerson, GA

May 22-23
UA Future Southeast
Session II

Finley Sports Center
Hoover, AL

MIDWEST CIRCUIT

May 1-2
UA Future Midwest
Session I

Southland Center
Lynwood, IL

May 29-30
UA Future Midwest
Session II

Best Choice Fieldhouse
Indianapolis, IN

NORTHEAST CIRCUIT

May 8-9
UA Future Northeast
Session I

Sportika
Manalapan, NJ

May 29-30
UA Future Northeast
Session II

Competitive Edge
King of Prussia, PA

MID-AMERICA CIRCUIT

May 8-9
UA Future Mid-America Session I

Sports Pavilion
Lawrence, KS

June 5-6
UA Future Mid-America Session II

Kinetic Sports Complex
Lincoln, NE

NATIONALS

June 25-27
UA Future National Championship

Pacers Athletic Center
Westfield, IN

FUTURE TEAMS


TBA

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

Coaches

Organizations

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page below https://www.ncaa.org/enforcement/basketball-certification/basketball-certification

CONTACT US

UAA Boys

Media Credential Request

Boys Media Credentials

CONTACT US

UA Rise Boys

CONTACT US

UAA Girls

Media Credential Request

Girls UAA Media Credentials

CONTACT US

UA Rise Girls

Media Credential Request

Girls Rise Media Credentials

CONTACT US

UA Future